Networking Cables

Any type of network has its own type of cables. Today's standard for home and office use is Ethernet. For Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet you need at least category 5 cabling. Ethernet cables can have their connectors attached in two different ways: ordinary or cross linked. You will most likely need the ordinary version, unless you want to connect two devices directly to each other, and even then most modern Ethernet network devices will automatically detect the type of cable you are using and adapt their settings to it, so they will work with both types.

0.30m Ultra Slim Cat6 Network Cable Black

0.30m Ultra Slim Cat6 Network Cable Black
$6.54 incl tax $0.77 incl tax

0.50m Ultra Slim Cat6 Network Cable Black

0.50m Ultra Slim Cat6 Network Cable Black
$7.64 incl tax $0.87 incl tax

0.50m Ultra Slim Cat6 Network Cable Blue

0.50m Ultra Slim Cat6 Network Cable Blue
$10.99 incl tax $0.87 incl tax

0.50m Ultra Slim Cat6 Network Cable Yellow

0.50m Ultra Slim Cat6 Network Cable Yellow
$7.64 incl tax $0.86 incl tax

1m Ultra Slim Cat6 Network Cable Black

1m Ultra Slim Cat6 Network Cable Black
$9.84 incl tax $1.08 incl tax

1m Ultra Slim Cat6 Network Cable Yellow

1m Ultra Slim Cat6 Network Cable Yellow
$9.84 incl tax $1.32 incl tax

2m Ultra Slim Cat6 Network Cable Black

2m Ultra Slim Cat6 Network Cable Black
$10.94 incl tax $1.56 incl tax

2m Ultra Slim Cat6 Network Cable Yellow

2m Ultra Slim Cat6 Network Cable Yellow
$10.94 incl tax $1.56 incl tax

ABL patch cable - 12.2 m - gray

ABL - Patch cable - RJ-45 (M) to RJ-45 (M) - 12.2 m - UTP - CAT 5 - gray
$59.99 incl tax

Allied Telesis AT-MTP12-1 - network cable - 1 m

Allied Telesis AT-MTP12-1 - Network cable - MTP to MTP - 1 m - fiber optic
$838.30 incl tax

Allied Telesis AT-MTP12-5 - network cable - 5 m

Allied Telesis AT-MTP12-5 - Network cable - MTP to MTP - 5 m - fiber optic
$1,004.28 incl tax

Allied Telesis AT-QSFP1CU - network cable - 1 m

Allied Telesis AT-QSFP1CU - Network cable - QSFP+ to QSFP+ - 1 m - fiber optic
$338.18 incl tax

Allied Telesis AT-QSFP3CU - network cable - 3 m

Allied Telesis AT-QSFP3CU - Network cable - QSFP+ to QSFP+ - 3 m - fiber optic
$500.12 incl tax

Allied Telesis Breakout Cable - network cable - 3 m

Allied Telesis Breakout Cable - Network cable - SFP+ to QSFP - 3 m
$1,332.30 incl tax

Allied Telesis network cable - 1 m

Allied Telesis - Network cable - RJ-45 (M) to RJ point five (M) - 1 m - booted, snagless (pack of 8)
$289.56 incl tax

Allied Telesis network cable - 3 m

Allied Telesis - Network cable - RJ-45 (M) to RJ-45 (M) - 3 m
$350.32 incl tax

ALOGIC 0.3m Black Series Alpha Ultra Slim Cat6 Network Cable, UTP, 28AWG

0.3m Black Series Alpha Ultra Slim Cat6 Network Cable, UTP, 28AWG
$3.98 incl tax

ALOGIC 0.3m Blue CAT6 network Cable

RJ-45 - RJ-45, M/M, PVC, 24AWG, Cat6, 0.3 m
$2.55 incl tax

ALOGIC 0.3m White CAT6 network Cable

ALOGIC 0.3m White CAT6 network Cable
$2.55 incl tax

ALOGIC 0.5m Black CAT6 Network Cable

0.5m Black CAT6 Network Cable
$2.79 incl tax

ALOGIC 0.5m Blue Series Alpha Ultra Slim Cat6 Network Cable, UTP, 28AWG

0.5m Blue Series Alpha Ultra Slim Cat6 Network Cable, UTP, 28AWG
$5.19 incl tax

ALOGIC 0.5m White CAT6 Network Cable

0.5m White CAT6 Network Cable
$2.79 incl tax

ALOGIC 1.5m Blue Series Alpha Ultra Slim Cat6 Network Cable, UTP, 28AWG

1.5m Blue Series Alpha Ultra Slim Cat6 Network Cable, UTP, 28AWG
$6.49 incl tax

ALOGIC 10m Black CAT6 Network Cable

10m Black CAT6 Network Cable
$18.39 incl tax

ALOGIC 10m Blue CAT6 network Cable

RJ-45 - RJ-45, M/M, PVC, 24AWG, Cat6, 10 m
$18.39 incl tax

ALOGIC 10m Blue CAT6 network Cable - Box Packaging

ALOGIC 10m Blue CAT6 network Cable - Box Packaging
$29.64 incl tax

ALOGIC 10m White CAT6 Network Cable

10m White CAT6 Network Cable
$18.39 incl tax

ALOGIC 15m Black CAT6 Network Cable

15m Black CAT6 Network Cable
$26.50 incl tax

ALOGIC 15m Blue CAT6 network Cable

RJ-45 - RJ-45, M/M, PVC, 24AWG, Cat6, 15 m
$26.50 incl tax

ALOGIC 15m White CAT6 Network Cable

15m White CAT6 Network Cable
$26.50 incl tax